Govt. Dental College & Hospital- Shimla
ph-icon Call Us
0177 2652562
msg-icon Email Us
info@hpgdcshimla.org
24/7-emergency
banner
  • List of BDS students
  • List of MDS students

List of BDS students                                        

STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2013-14 STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2013-14

LIST OF BDS STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2013-14

ADMITTED UP TO 30-9-2013

Sl No

Roll NO.

Name of the Student

Father’s Name

Category

1

1337

Ravi Kumar

Rai Singh Chauhan

GEN1

2

1352

Tanvi Lata

Ms Rashmi Latta

GEN2

3

1339

Sahil Matial

PC Matial

GEN3

4

1347

Snehil Dohrou

Vinod Dohrou

GEN4

5

1350

Swati Marwah

Lalit Mohan

GEN5

6

1356

Varsha Rani Singh

Ashok Kumar Singh

GEN6

7

1340

Samridhi Jamwal

Ramesh Jamwal

GEN7

8

1303

Aishwarya Sharma

Anil Sharma

GEN8

9

1318

Harshita Thakur

Arun Thakur

GEN9

10

1328

Neha

Makhan Lal

GEN10

11

1319

Hem lata

Jalam Singh

GEN11

12

1325

Manisha Kumari

V P Dogra

GEN12

13

1312

Aviral Chauhan

D.C.Chauhan

GEN13

14

1334

Priya Thakur

Tilak Raj

GEN14

15

1346

Shubham Sharma

Kuldeep Sharma

GEN15

16

1322

Kartik Kapoor

Rohit Kapoor

GEN16

17

1320

Kalpana Khanoria

Trilok Chand Khanoria

GEN17

18

1358

Vikrant

Manmohan Singh

GEN18

19

1315

Diksha

Amar Singh

GEN19

20

1311

Ashish Thakur

Inder Singh

GEN20

21

1310

Archana Sen

Bhag Singh

GEN21

22

1301

Abbas Khan

Nazeer Ahmed Khan

GEN22

23

1306

Amisha Jamwal

Amar Nath Jamwal

GEN23

24

1302

Aditya Karan Pathania

KS Pathania

GEN24

25

1341

Shalini Sharma

Rattan Lal Sharma

GEN25

26

1360

Vinod Kumar

Jagdish Chand

GEN26

27

1351

Taniya

Rajinder Kumar

GEN27

28

1345

Shritika

Rajinder Kumar

GEN28

29

1335

Raj Kumar

Som Nath

GEN29

30

1327

Narender Kumar

Ramesh Kumar

GEN30

31

1343

Shilpa Thakur

Rajinder Singh

GEN31

32

1355

Vaneet Dogra

Shamsher Sing Dogra

GEN32

33

1344

Shivani Mehta

Parmodh Kumar

GEN33

34

1333

Pooja Sharma

Madan Lal Sharma

GEN34

35

1313

Bharti  Sharma

Manohar Lal

GEN35

36

1329

Neha Devi

Narender Kumar

GEN36

37

1321

Kanishka Mudgil

Griridhari Lal Sharma

GEN37

 

LIST OF BDS STUDENT STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2013-14

ADMITTED UP TO 30-9-2013

Sl No

Roll NO.

Name of the Student

Father’s Name

Category

38

1330

Nikhil Kashyap

Naresh Kumar Kashyap

SC1

39

1316

Dinesh Kumar

Charan Dass

SC2

40

1305

Aman Kumar

Agya Ram

SC3

41

1331

Nikita Bhagta

Prem Singh Bhagta

SC4

42

1348

Sonali Kaundal

Harvans Lal

SC5

43

1307

Anchal

Desh Raj

SC6

44

1304

Akhilesh Kumar Gahlot

Inder Kumar Gahlot

SC7

45

1354

Tanzin Lamo

Namgial Dolma

ST1

46

1326

Narender Chanchal

Kewal Krishan

ST2

47

1342

Shefali Negi

Sher Singh Negi

ST3

48

1357

Vikas Negi

Surender Singh

ST4

49

1336

Rashi

Ramesh Kumar

OBC1

50

1317

Esha Kapoor

Surinder Singh Kapoor

Ch Ex S1

51

1332

Oshin Jaswal

Shashi Bhushan

ChD. S.1

52

1349

Sunidhi Thakur

Surjeet Singh Thakur

W.F.F1

53

1323

Kaushalya Devi

Khem Dass

BA1

54

1352

Tanvi 

Shashi Guleria

BA2

55

1314

Deepak Guleria

Guman Singh

PH1

56

1338

Ritu Paran

Hem Raj 

PH2

57

1359

Vineet Koul

Vinay Kaul

J&K1

58

1324

Komal

Satish Kumar

J&K2

59

1309

Anshu Yadav

Vijendra Singh Yadav

AIQ1

60

1308

Anita Bharti

Daulat Ram

AIQ (SC)2

STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2012-13 STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2012-13

BDS 1ST YEAR STUDENT ADMITTED SESSION 2012-2013)

Sl No

Name of the Student

Father’s Name

Category

1

Nidhi Uppadhyay

J. N. Uppadhyay

GEN

2

Zinnia

Shamsher Singh Rana

GEN

3

Aayushi Saini

Avinash Saini

GEN

4

Garima

Parkash Singh

GEN

5

Neeraj Kumar

Om Parkash

GEN

6

Alisha Kumari

Parshotam Dass

GEN

7

Akshay Mudgil

Narain Dass

GEN

8

Thakur Dass

Bhag Chand

GEN

9

Tarika Sharma

Anil Kumar Sharma

GEN

10

Tamana Sharma

HR Sharma

GEN

11

Priyanka Thakur

Pratap Singh

GEN

12

Kanika Thakur

Ramesh Thakur

GEN

13

Nidhi Sankhyan

Hans Raj Sankhyan

GEN

14

Vandna Sharma

Prem Chand Sharma

GEN

15

Neha Bhandari

Shakti Bhandari

GEN

16

Richa Sharma

Kishori Lal Sharma

GEN

17

Renuka Thakur

Jagdish Chand

GEN

18

Shivam Vashisht

Dharamvir Vashist

GEN

19

Poonam Kumari

Shyam Lal

GEN

20

Rahila Bhardwaj

Sandeep Bhardwaj

GEN

21

Ankit  Kotia

Yashwant

GEN

22

Tarannum Soni

Ashok Soni

GEN

23

Priyanka Thakur

Pratap Singh Thakur

GEN

24

Sheetal Papta

Richh Pal Papta

Gen

25

Jamuna Devi

Khem Dass

Gen

26

Akshay Kapoor

Chuni Lal

GEN sc

27

Susheel Kumari

Rajender Kumari

Gen SC

28

Sheena  Verma

Verma Diwan Chand

Gen SC

29

Neha Heer

Ramesh Kumar

Gen

30

Shagun Awasthi

Dev Raj Awasthi

GEN

31

Pushpinder Singh Sudan

Dalbir Singh Sudan

GEN

32

Simple

Kuldeep Chand

GEN obc

33

Pratibha Dhiman

Ravinder Nath

GEN SC

34

Alka Thakur

Ranjeet Singh

Gen BA

35

Naina Jaswal

S S Jaswal

GEN

36

Meenakshi Sharma

Avdesh Kumar

GEN

37

Shilpa

Ashok Rana

GEN

38

Rahul Garg

Jagdish Garg

GEN SC

39

Vivek Kumar

Kapoor Singh

GEN SC

40

 

 

 

41

Monika Dogra

J N  Dogra

SC

42

Priya Kaushal

Joginder Singh

SC

43

Neha Bhatia

Milkhi Ram Bhatia

SC

44

Amit Kumar

Vijay Kumar

SC

45

Apurva

Narender Kaundal

SC

46

Harsh

Ram Dass Shastri

SC

47

Shivani

Rajender Singh

SC

48

Sumit Bhardwaj

Hukam Chand Bhardwaj

SC

49

Surender Singh

Fandi Ram

ST

50

Shalini Negi

Ram Gopal Negi

ST

51

Sahil Kapoor

Kishori Lal

ST

52

Shilpa Negi

Shamsher Singh Negi

ST

53

Ambika

Hee Ram

ST

54

Sheetal

Prahlad Singh

OBC

55

Shilpa

Rajender Kumar

Ch Ex Ser.

56

Neha

Kuldip Singh

Ch. of De. Per.

57

Neha Rathour

Hitender Singh Rathour

W.F.F

58

Saloni Garg

Sanjay Kumar Garg

AIQ

59

Farheen

Mashoor Ahmed

AIQ

60

Prasun Priyadarshi

Sarvnarayan Prasad

AIQ

STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2011-12 STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2011-12

LIST OF THE BDS STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2011-2012

Sl. no.

Name of the Student

Father’s name

Category.

1

Sunakshi Sharma

Ashok Sharma

GEN

2

Pankaj Sharma

Joginder Pal Sharma

GEN (Ch.DP.)

3

Parishrut Nadda

Arvind Kumar Nadda

GEN

4

Reetica Sharma

Chandreshwar Sharma

GEN

5

Kumari Priyanka

Dev Raj

GEN (OBC)

6

Pankit Shekhar

Prem Chand

GEN

7

Shelja Dogra

Paras Ram Dogra

GEN

8

Seema Devi

Geeta Ram

GEN

9

Nitish Thakur

Ranjeet Raj

GEN

10

Namarta Sharma

Amar Jeet Sharma

GEN Ch.Ex.Ser.)

11

Atul Chaudhary

Ashwani Kumar

GEN (OBC)

12

Medonica Quintal

Carl Quintal

GEN

13

Vandana Thakur

Thakur Singh

GEN (Ch.DP.)

14

Shamli Thakur

Bhupinder Singh

GEN

15

Sahiba Dadwal

Neeraj Dadwal

GEN

16

Neha Sharma

Rajender Kumar Sharma

GEN

17

Roohani Katoch

Jasbir Singh Katoch

GEN(Ch.DP.)

18

Garima Jhagta

Gain Chand Jhagta

GEN

19

Neha Kumari

Raghubir Singh

GEN

20

Shivangi Sahi

Atul Sahi

GEN

21

Archana

Beli Ram

GEN

22

Neha Chaudhary

Jitender Kumar

GEN (OBC)

23

Anil Achta

Shyam Singh

GEN 

24

Sachin Chauhan

Ranbir Chauhan

GEN

25

Vikash Mehra

Sant Kumar

GEN (OBC)

26

Rahul Sharma

Rajinder Kumar

GEN 

27

Akanksha Bharti

Man Singh Bharti

GEN  (SC)

28

Anu

Hem Raj

GEN  (SC)

29

Abida Parveen

Mohammad Aziz

GEN

30

Ashish Sawal

B.N. Sawal

GEN

31

Rajni Sharma

Shiv Kumar Sharma

GEN(Ch.DP.)

32

Indu Thakur

Yash Pal Singh

GEN

33

Jyotsna Singh

Kanwar Bhupinder Singh

GEN

34

Banu Priya

Shashi Sharma

GEN

35

Rishbh Sharma

Satya Nand

GEN

36

Priyanka Singh

Yashwant Singh

GEN Ch.Ex.Ser.)

37

Rohit Pathania

Malkit Pathania

GEN

38

Shabnam

Surinder Singh

GEN

39

Surekha Kumari

Brij Lal

GEN (SC)

40

Ashadeep

Tara Chand

GEN (SC)

41

Anuj Kashyap

Jagjit Singh

SC

42

Bharti

Prakash Chand

SC

43

Rachna Kashyap

Amar Dutt Kashyap

SC

44

Deepika

Maan Singh Bardhan

SC

45

Sunil Kumar

Roshan Lal

SC

46

Sushil Kumar

Suresh Kumar

SC

47

Bandna Jyoti

Mohinder  Kumar

SC

48

Shweta Tekta

Sahi Ram Tekta

SC

49

Priyansha Tanwar

Shiv Kumar Tanwar

SC

50

Anil Kumar

Baldev Singh

ST

51

Naresh Kumar

Mandass

ST

52

Bhavna Kropha

Ragubir Singh

ST

53

Shalini Negi

Mohan Singh Negi

ST

54

Sumita Tanvir

Mushtak Mohammed

ST

55

Lal Singh

Battan Singh

OBC

56

Akshita Singh

Suresh Kumar Dadwal

Ch. of De. Per.

57

Pratibha Arora

Onkar Prashad Dang

W.F.F

58

Komal  Sharma

Bihari Lal

B. Area

59

Dushyant Kumar Sharma

Manmohan Lal Sharma

B. Area

60

Jageer Chhina

Ganga Ram Chhina

NRI

STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2010-11 STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2010-11

LIST OF THE BDS STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2010-2011

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Father’s name

Category

1

Kumari Nitesh

Krishan Kumar Singh

GEN

2

Parul Gupta

Dinesh Gupta

GEN

3

Abhishek Sharma

Om Prakash Sharma

GEN

4

Shalini Sharma

Suneel Dutt

GEN

5

Radhika Sharma

Dhananjay Sharma

GEN

6

Rohit Rana

Sunder Lal Rana

GEN

7

Anchal Gautam

Subhash Gautam

GEN

8

Ankita Sharma

Suresh Kumar Gautam

GEN

9

Shelly

Kuldeep Singh

GEN

10

Natasha Singh

Harjender Singh

GEN

11

Vandana Kumari

Balbir Singh

GEN

12

Sajal Bhota

Om Prakash Bhota

GEN

13

Deeksha Sharma

Keshav Nand Sharma

GEN

14

Aastha Dogra

Ajay Dogra

GEN

15

Apurva Chauhan

Jiwa Nand chauhan

GEN

16

Divya Rana

Ranvir Singh Rana

GEN

17

Sakshi Thakur

Khushal Singh Thakur

GEN

18

Tanvee Sood

Sanjay Sood

GEN

19

Ankita Thakur

Chet Ram Thakur

GEN

20

Shikha Sharma

Amar Jit Sharma

GEN

21

Avinash Sharma

Ashwani Kumar

GEN

22

Priya Dhora

Satish Kumar

GEN

23

Nitika Gupta

Ramesh Kumar  Gupta

GEN

24

Vishal Thakur

Jaswant Singh

GEN

25

Ruchi

Shiv Lal

GEN

26

Apalika Jodhta

Gumam Singh Jodhta

GEN

27

Ankita Chauhan

Kanwar Deepak Chauhan

GEN

28

Vasudha

Om Prakash Sharma

GEN

29

Ishika Chauhan

Rajinder Chauhan

GEN

30

Prashant Dhatwalia

Balbir Singh Dhatwalia

GEN

31

Sumit

Ramesh Chand

GEN

32

Harleen Kaur Arora

Jaspal Singh Arora

GEN

33

Shefali Sharma

Devender Kumar Sharma

GEN

34

Deepak Thakur

Trilik Thakur

GEN

35

Ashish Kumar

Swaroop Chand

GEN

36

Priyanka

Naresh Kumar

GEN

37

Harish Kumar Dogra

Kishan Chand Dogra

GEN

38

Akshita Thakur

Devi Chand

GEN

39

Karan Taank

Vijay Taank

GEN

40

Sakshi Bhota

Om Prakash Bhota

GEN

41

Rohini Bhardwaj

Rajesh Bhardwaj

GEN

42

Vindeshwari  Bhatia

Surinder Lal

SC

43

Shelja Rawat

Rajinder Kumar

SC

44

Veena

Gita Ram

SC

45

Kanika Attri

J.C. Attri

SC

46

Anita Kumari

Padam Dass

SC

47

Indu Bala

Kalyan Chand

SC

48

Sajal Kanwar

Laiq Ram

SC

49

Ankit Sharma

Surender Pal Sharma

ST

50

Krishan Singh Negi

Jai Singh

ST

51

Rita Kumari

Rajveer Singh Negi

ST

52

Kalpna Negi

Kalsung Nargu

ST

53

Harpreet Kaur

Khushinder Singh

OBC

54

Sandeep Gudral

Kamlesh Chand

Ex Ser. Man

55

Pooja Thakur

Laxmi Narayan  Jaswal

Ch. De. Per.

56

Era Sankhyayan

Narender Sankhyayan

W.F.F

57

Prateek Sharma

Promod Kumar Sharma

AIQ (GEN)

58

Avinash Rai

Dinesh Kumar Rai

AIQ (GEN)

59

Divya Sharma

Sita Ram Sharma

AIQ (GEN)

60

Divyanshu Kothari

Dr. D P S Kothari

AIQ (GEN)

List of MDS students                                                                                

STUDENT ADMITTED FOR THE SESSION 2015-16 STUDENT ADMITTED FOR THE SESSION 2015-16
Sl No. Name of the student Father’s Name Speciality Sub -Category SC /ST/ OBC
1 Dr. Ashish Kashyap Hans Raj Kashyap Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Gen (GDO)
2 Dr. Ziaur Rahman Masiur Rahman -DO- Gen (AIQ)
3 Dr. Bhim Chand D. R. Negi Orthodontics ST
4 Dr. Navneet Kumar Babu Lal -DO- SC (AIQ)
5 Dr. Akrant Mehra D. R. Mehra Prosthodontics Gen
6 Dr. Rajender Singh Jhabe Ram -DO- SC (GDO)
7 Dr. Suhani Kukreja Ashok Kukreja -DO- Gen
8 Dr. Astha Jaikaria Vijay Singh Peadodontics & Preventive Dentistry Gen
9 Dr. Anjali Singh R. P. Singh -DO- ST (AIQ)
10 Dr. Ranu Bhandari Virendra Bhandari -DO- Gen (AIQ)
11 Dr. Narendeep Ashutosh Baldev Singh Conservative Dentistry & Endodontics Gen (GDO)
12 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Milkhi Ram -DO- Gen
13 Dr. Jaskiran Cheema G. S. Cheema -DO- Gen (AIQ)
STUDENT ADMITTED FOR THE SESSION 2014-15 STUDENT ADMITTED FOR THE SESSION 2014-15
Sl No. Name of the student Father’s Name Speciality Sub -Category SC /ST/ OBC Merit No.
1 Dr. Santosh Kumar Ramesh Chand Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Gen (GDO) 04
2 Dr. Razi Ahsan Ashfaq Ahmad -DO- Gen (AIQ) 176
3 Dr. Samta Bidhi Chand Orthodontics SC 01
4 Dr. Aditi Malhotra Ish Malhotra -DO- Gen (AIQ) 72
5 Dr. Vivek Thakur Hem Raj Periodontology Gen 06
6 Dr. Deepali Rasila Rajesh Kumar -DO- SC 05
7 Dr. Deepak Gautam Amar Dev Gautam Prosthodontics ST 03
8 Dr. Shikha Gupta Narender Kumar -DO- Gen (AIQ) 112
9 Dr. Aman Sharma Yash Pal Sharma -DO- Gen 10
10 Dr. Ajay Kumar Kapoor Tek Chand Kapoor Peadodontics & Preventive Dentistry Gen (GDO) 02
11 Dr. Anika Uppal Suresh Chand Uppal -DO- Gen (GDO) 03
12 Dr. Divya Doneira Om Prakash Doneira -DO- Gen (AIQ) 206
13 Dr. Sanjeev Chauhan Jagdish Chauhan Conservative Dentistry & Endodontics Gen (GDO) 01
14 Dr. Alisha Dhingra Ravindra Dhingra -DO- Gen (AIQ) 147
15 Dr. Nayantara Sen Sunil Sen Gupta -DO- Gen (AIQ) 169
STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2013-2016 STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2013-2016

ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY (SESSION 2013-2016)

Sl. No. Name of the PG Father’s Name Category

1

Dr. Saurbh Arya

P. P. Arya

GEN(Direct)

2

Dr.Shinde Akshay Ankush

Shinde Ankush Krishanji

SC(AIQ)

 

ORTHODONTICS (SESSION 2013-2016)

Sl. No. Name of the PG Father’s Name Category

1

Dr.Manish  Kumar

Raj Pal Pun

GEN (GDO)

2

Dr.Vineet Kumar

Surender Kumar

GEN (AIQ)

 

PROSTHODONTICS (SESSION 2013-2016)

Sl. No. Name of the PG Father’s Name Category

1

Dr. Naresh Chandel

Shyam Singh

GEN (GDO)

2

Dr. Reena Sirohi

G. S. Sirohi

GEN(Direct)

3

Dr. Savisha Mehta

Vinod Mehta

GEN (AIQ)

 

PEDODONTOCES & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY (SESSION 2013-2016)

Sl. No. Name of the PG Father’s Name Category

1

Dr. Praul Uppal

Hitesh Chand Uppal

GEN (GDO)

2

Dr. Gyanedra Mishra

A. K. Mishra

GEN (AIQ)

3

Dr. Alka Rani

Net Ram Singh

GEN (AIQ)

STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2012-2015 STUDENTS ADMITED FOR THE SESSION 2012-2015

ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY (SESSION 2012-2015)

Sl. No.

Name of the PG

Father’s Name

Category

1

Dr. Sandeep Malhotra

Krishan Chand Malhotra

GEN-R(GDO)

2

Dr. Vinay Kumar

Harish Chandra

GEN(AIQ)

 

ORTHODONTICS (SESSION 2012-2015)

Sl. No.

Name of the PG

Father’s Name

Category

1

Dr. Rashami

Ram Prakash Mehta

GEN-C(GDO)

2

Dr. Tanmay/ Sonu Mittal

Sanjiv Mittal

GEN(AIQ)

 

PROSTHODONTICS (SESSION 2012-2015)

Sl. No.

Name of the PG

Father’s Name

Category

1

Dr. Vikas Sharma

Suresh Sharma

GEN-C(GDO)

2

Dr. Sahil Sarin

Arun Sarin

GEN(AIQ)

3

Dr. Ahirrao Rahul Prakash

Ahirrao Prakash Shankarrao

SC(AIQ)

 

PEDODONTOCES & PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY (SESSION 2012-2015)

Sl. No.

Name of the PG

Father’s Name

Category

1

Dr. Priyanka Thakur

Suram Singh Thakur

Direct(Gen)

2

Dr. Arihant Jain

Satish Kumar Jain

Direct(Gen)

3

Dr. Devinder Shelly

Ram Gopal

GEN(AIQ)

 

CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY & ENDODDONTICS (SESSION 2012-2015)

Sl. No.

Name of the PG

Father’s Name

Category

1

Dr. Sandeep Singh Reyal

Dev Raj Reyal

Direct(Gen)

2

Dr. Rajender Singh

Gain Singh

Direct(ST)

3

Dr. Khushboo Khan

Anwar Khan W/O Rizwahn Khan

GEN(OBC)(AIQ)

Untitled Document